Home‎ > ‎

Club Racing Schedule and Scores

                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                             
                                                                                                              CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RACING
                                                                                     This year will be a 7 race series
                                                                                                                      Check your class dates.
                                                                                                                 A total of the 4 best scores in the class race series will determine class rank.
*******************
   Each days series to have 7 races with 1 throw out.
    All racing starts after skippers meeting @ 9:30AM 
                                              ( Fleet Captains responsibility to reschedule cancelled races )                                            
                                       
                                                                                       


                                                     2020 SDMYC Race Scores

36/600
Developmental Class: Boat scored not the skipper
 Boat # / Skipper Jan 11 Feb 8 Mar 14 Apr 11 Sept 12 Oct 10 Nov 14 4 Best Rank
 77/ Vern Gibson
 14/3
        
 21/ Al Strout
 10/2
        
 14/ Richard Sbordone
 9/1  
        
 4/ Barney Senff
 34/4
        
 13/ Carl Lindh
 36/5
        
          

 NE=Not entered/no score                NR=No race held         Score/Race Day Pos      



Soling 1 M
 Skipper
 Jan 4 Feb 1 Mar 7 Apr 4 Sept 5 Oct 3 Nov 7 4 Best Rank
 Vern Gibson
 7/1
        
 Al Strout
 13/2
        
 Joe Murr
 18/3
        
 Jay Godwin
 30/6
        
 Richard Sbordone
 30/4
        
 Keith Harrison
 34/7
        
 Barney Senff
 30/5
        
 Frank Ligon
 37/8
        
          
          
                                                                            

NE=Not entered/no score               NR=No race held           Score/Race Day Pos       



DF 65
 Skipper
 Jan 18 Feb 15 Mar 21 Apr 18 Sept 19 Oct 17 Nov 21 4 Best Rank
 Allen Smith
 13/1
        
 Vern Gibson
 16/2
        
 Keith Harrison
 19/3
        
 Richard Sbordone
 20/4
        
 Al Strout
 21/5
        
 Bobi Harrison
 29/6
        
 Frank Ligon
 34/7
        
          

 NE=Not entered/no score                NR=No race held          Score/Race Day Pos        




DF-95                                                                
 Sailor
 Jan 18 Feb 15 Mar 21 Apr 18 Sept 19 Oct 17 Nov 21 4 Best Rank
 Juan Martinez
 11/1
        
 Al Strout
 20/2
        
 Vern Gibson
 27/3
        
 Richard Sbordone
 30/4
        
 Barney Senff
 32/5
        
 Allen Smith
 33/6
        
 Jay Godwin
 33/7
        
 Andy Tarton
 39/8
        
 Keith Harrison
 41/9
        
 Frank Ligon
 58/10
        
 Chris Dale
 58/11
        
 Carl Lindh
 62/12
        
 Bobi Harrison
 64/13
        
 Jeff Trescot
 67/14
        
          

NE=Not entered/no score                 NR=no race held      Score/Race day Pos      



2019 Results

Place 
36/600/Class 
Soling Class 
DF 95 Class 
DF 65 Class 
1
Score 
Al Strout
32 
Vern Gibson
26 
Al Strout
52 
Al Strout
39 
 2
Score
Rich Sbordone
47 
Al Strout
36 
Vern Gibson
57 
Vern Gibson
56 
 3
Score
Bob Brown
53 
Barney Senff
49 
Barney Senff
68 
Rich Sbordone
76 
4
Score 
Barney Senff
81 
Joe Murr
77 
Richard Sbordone
73 
Brian Ladouceur
83 
5
Score 
Frank Ligon
98 
Frank Ligon
89 
Juan Martinez
77 
Barney Senff
86 
6
Score
 
Chris Dale
135 
Rich Sbordone
90 
Keith Harrison
111 
Frank Ligon
92 
7
Score 
Carl Lindh
137 
Keith Harrison
92 
Jay Godwin
112 
Tom Lewis
136 
8
Score 
 
Jay Godwin
154 
Frank Ligon
127 
 
9
Score 
 
Dick Jones
172 
Brian Ladouceur
136 
 
10
Score 
 
Chris Dale
185 
Bobi Harrison
142 
 
 



2018 Results

Place 
36/600 Class 
Soling Class 
DF 95 Class 
US-12 Class 
1
Score 
Al Strout
37 
Lanny VanDeBogart
33 
Vern Gibson
43 
Al Lohn
20 
 2
Score
Rich Sbordone
52 
Vern Gibson
38 
Al Strout
58 
Frank Ligon
30 
3
Score 
Barney Senff
77 
Al Strout
60 
Barney Senff
68 
 
4
Score 
Jeff Counsell
97 
Barney Senff
68 
Brian Ladouceur
80 
 
5
Score 
Chris Dale
152 
Frank Ligon
114 
Rich Sbordone
89 
 
6
Score 
 
Brian Ladouceur
117 
Jeff Councell
101 
 
7
Score 
 
Al Lohn
130 
Jay Godwin
105 
 
8
Score 
 
Joe Murr
134 
Frank Ligon
123 
 
9
Score 
   
 Chris Dale
134
   
10
Score 
   
 Carl Lindh
174