Home‎ > ‎

Club Racing Schedule and Scores

                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                             
                                                                             CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RACING:
                                                                                       This will be a 5 race series.
                                                                                          Check your class dates.
                                                              The best 3 scores of total class races to determine class rank.
                                                                       Each race series to have 7 races with 1 throw out.
                                                                     All racing starts after skippers meeting @ 9:30AM                                                                                      
                                       
                                                                                       


                                                     2017 SDMYC Race Scores

36/600
Developmental Class: Boat scored not the skipper

                                                                      Score/Position
 Skipper/BoatJan-21
Feb-18
Mar-18
 Apr-15Nov-18
3 Best Scores
 Rank
Lanny VanDeBogart
7/1
NE
NE
NE NE
XX
XX
Frank Ligon
17/3
22/4
17/3
19/3 31/7
53
3
Barney Senff
23/4
13/2
29/6
30/5 25/5
61
4
Warren Bayreuther
24/5
NE
28/5
NE NE
XX
XX
Rich Sbordone
15/2
WD
9/1
21/4 14/1
38
2
Brian Ladouceur
49/8
26/5
27/4
38/7 21/4
74
5
Chris Dale
52/9
WD
31/7
40/8 41/8
112
7
Vern Gibson
27/6
18/3
NE
NE 30/6
75
6
Bill Wells (#       )
37/7
NE
NE
NE NE
XX
XX
Bill Wells (# 121)
NE 
 NE
NE 
32/6 
NE
XX
XX
Art Leiz
NE
28/6
NE
NE NE
XX
XX
Doug Cepuran
NE
8/1
15/2
7/1 16/2
30
1
Al Strout
NE
NE
NE
14/2 16/3
XX
XX




 



NE=Not entered/no score                NR=No race held         Score/Race Day Pos      WD= Withdrew



Soling 1 M


                                                                                 Score/Position
 SkipperJan-14
Feb-11
Mar-11
 Apr-8Nov-11
3 Best Scores
 Rank
Al Strout
35/8
NE
37/7
23/4
14/2
72
6
Joe Murr
21/3
26/5
36/6
28/6
17/3
64
5
Al Lohn
27/5
19/4
25/4
19/3
NE
63
4
Lanny VanDeBogart
8/1
7/1
7/1
14/2
7/1
21
1
Warren Bayreuther
34/7
NE
NE
NE
NE
XX
XX
Frank Ligon
33/6
33/6
22/3
NE
NE
88
7
Barney Senff
24/4
15/2
25/5
24/5
22/4
61
3
Vern Gibson
13/2
19/3
15/2
10/1
NE
38
2
Brian Ladouceur
51/9
34/7
50/9
42/7
23/5
99
8
Richard Sbordone
WD
NE
WD
45/9
NE
XX
XX
Chris Dale
NE
NE
38/8
44/8
NE
XX
XX




 






 






 






 

 

NE=Not entered/no score               NR=No race held           Score/Race Day Pos       WD=Withdrew



US 12


                                                                        Score/Position
 SkipperJan-28
Feb-25
Mar-25
 Apr-22 Nov-253 Best Scores
Rank
 Frank Ligon
19/3
21/5
26/5
NR
NR
66
4
 Bud Delaney
6/1
14/2
15/3
NR
 NR35
2
 Al Lohn
20/4
15/3
13/2
NR
 NR48
3
 Barney Senff
11/2
 11/111/1
NR
 NR33
1
 Herb Harris
NE
21/4
17/4
NR
 NRXX
XX
        
        

NE=Not entered/no score                NR=No race held          Score/Race Day Pos        WD=Withdrew




EC 12 ( Nothing Scheduled )  NO RACES HELD

                                                                       Score/Position
 Skipper     3 Best Scores
 Rank
 
    

     

    
 

    
 



    


    



   
 



   
 

 
     
  

NE=Not entered/no score                 NR=no race held      Score/Race day Pos      WD=Withdrew



2017 Results

Place
36/600 Class
Soling Class
US-12 Class
1
Score
Doug Cepuran
30
Lanny VanDeBogart
21
Barney Senff
33
 2
Score
Rich Sbordone
38
Vern Gibson
38
Bud Delaney
35
3
Score
Frank Ligon
53
Barney Senff
61
Al Lohn
48
 4
Score
Barney Senff
61
Al Lohn
63
Frank Ligon
66
5
Score
Brian Ladouceur
74
 Joe Murr
64
 
 6
Score
Vern Gibson
75
Al Strout
72
 
 7
Score
Chris Dale
112
Frank Ligon
88
 
 8
Score
 Brian Ladouceur
99
 





2016 Results

 Place36/600 Class
Soling Class
US-12 Class
1
Score
Doug Cepuran
22
Lanny VanDebogart
18
Bud Delaney
41
2
Score
Richard Sbordone
28
Bud Delaney
35
Barney Senff
64
 3
Score
Frank Ligon
49
Barney Senff
48
Frank Ligon
94
4
Score
Barney Senff
50(boat #4)
Al Lohn
54
---
---
 5
Score
Barney Senff
58(boat #121)
Warren Bayreuther
61
---
---
6
Score
Guido Levetto
81
Al Strout
64
---
---
 7---
---
Franl Ligon
72
---
---
8
---
---
Richard Sbordone
79
---
---




2015 Results
                    
 Place1
 23     
   
5
6
7
 36/600 B Brown
26
 D Cepuran
29
 R Sbordone
44
 B Senff
73
 H Johnson
82
 W Bayruther
92
 F Ligon
95
 Soling L Van Debogart
24
W Bayruther
53
 B Delaney
57
 A Lohn
61
 B Senff
68
 P Garrigan
81
 F Ligon
109
 US-12 B. Delaney
32
 B. Senff
51
 H. Harris
68
 W. Bayreuther
72
 H. Johnson
73
 P. Garrigan
73
 
 EC-12 No Races Held